Tender for Aquaculture Uv Sterilization, Qty: 1

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR AQUACULTURE (RGCA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aquaculture Uv Sterilization, Qty: 1 in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908576 | Ref ID: 114217492).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Aquaculture Uv Sterilization, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114217492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aquaculture UV Sterilization
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-02-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Sterilization Chamber, transilluminators uv, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, UV Light, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material, Potable Water Purifica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections