Tender for APTM Application Dashboard and Android App, Qty: 1 Number...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for APTM Application Dashboard and Android App, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776191 | Ref ID: 130985785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164964.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of RIFD Based Sys for phy test of rect to JAK LI RC, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of RIFD Based Sys for phy test of rect to JAK LI RC, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: APTM Application Dashboard and Android App, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: APTM Application Dashboard and Android App
BOQ Title: Purchase of RIFD Based Sys for phy test of rect to JAK LI RC, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: APTM Application Dashboard and Android App
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 164964
BOQ Title: Purchase of RIFD Based Sys for phy test of rect to JAK LI RC
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Computer Monitor, High End Multipara Monitor (V2) Searched String: APTM Chest Jacket Jacket Combat, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Winter Jacket, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Jacket (UP Police), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections