Tender for Aprons - Industrial and Mechanical Workshop Use, Qty: 40 ...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aprons - Industrial and Mechanical Workshop Use, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846843 | Ref ID: 114193198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fabrication and Paint Shop Consumables, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fabrication and Paint Shop Consumables, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aprons - Industrial and Mechanical Workshop Use, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114193198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: APRONS - INDUSTRIAL AND MECHANICAL WORKSHOP USE
BOQ Title: Supply of Fabrication and Paint Shop Consumables, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)
Item Title: Aprons - Industrial and Mechanical Workshop Use
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 04-02-2025 9:53 AM
End Date: 14-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FABRICATION AND PAINT SHOP CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections