Tender for Apron plastic disposable, Qty: 40000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apron plastic disposable, Qty: 40000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhule, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994976 | Ref ID: 132172551).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq surgical items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq surgical items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Apron plastic disposable, Qty: 40000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132172551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached
BOQ Title: boq surgical items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Apron plastic disposable
Item Quantity: 40000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cap Medical Caps Searched String: Cord clam Umbilical Cord Clamp - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Diaper Adult Adult Incontinence Diaper Searched String: shoe cover Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections