Tender for Apron Hanger Set, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apron Hanger Set, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304582 | Ref ID: 137191556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 341000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Furniture, Overbed Tables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Furniture, Overbed Tables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Apron Hanger Set, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137191556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 341000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hospital Furniture
BOQ Title: Hospital Furniture, Overbed Tables
Item Title: Apron Hanger Set
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 341000
BOQ Title: Hospital Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Stool (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Thermos SS (Defence), Revolving Search Light (MHA), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), pona ss (cqa specification), Classroom Stools, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, masala box ss to cqa secification Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections