Tender for Apron Disposable, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apron Disposable, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741091 | Ref ID: 144512192).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of 02 Vet Camp for Backward and Tribal Community, Clinical Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of 02 Vet Camp for Backward and Tribal Community, Clinical Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Apron Disposable, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144512192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apron Disposable
BOQ Title: Conduct of 02 Vet Camp for Backward and Tribal Community, Clinical Apron
Item Title: Apron Disposable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF 02 VET CAMP FOR BACKWARD AND TRIBAL COMMUNITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitor - Low End, 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Medicine Ball, FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m, BOD Incubator, Benalaxyl-M 4.0% + Mancozeb 65.0% WP (Wettable Powder) Searched String: Galactogogue 300GM XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections