Tender for Apron, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apron, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5964324 | Ref ID: 114914291).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQHnH, Miniature Handloom Machine Hand Sewing Needle Hand Embroidery Tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQHnH, Miniature Handloom Machine Hand Sewing Needle Hand Embroidery Tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Apron, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114914291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5964324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: BOQHnH, Miniature Handloom Machine Hand Sewing Needle Hand Embroidery Tool kit
BOQ Title: BOQHnH, Miniature Handloom Machine Hand Sewing Needle Hand Embroidery Tool kit
Item Title: Apron
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-02-2025 9:12 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQHnH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cnc bits Bits, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), CNC Simulator, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Screw driver Bits, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Machine Light, TRR Non Coring Milled Tooth Line Bits (CMPDI) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections