Tender for Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Desig...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Design & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Drainage and Water Supply Projects or Network Design under Water Management Unit of Rajkot Cit... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 218717 | Ref ID: 125274387). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Design & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Drainage and Water Supply Projects or Network Design under Water Management Unit of Rajkot Cit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Design & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Drainage and Water Supply Projects or Network Design under Water Management Unit of Rajkot Cit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Design & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Drainage and Water Supply Projects or Network Design under Water Management Unit of Rajkot Cit...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125274387

Notice Ref. No.: WMU/DRN-PRJCT/WZ/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1875

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment/Empanelment of Consultant for Providing Design & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Drainage and Water Supply Projects or Network Design under Water Management Unit of Rajkot City.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-08-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 875

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections