Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Appointment of Two (2) Tier-1 Distributors for Structural Productsproduct: Structuralsmonthly Committed Quantity: 2, 000 Mt Including 700 Mt Npb/Wpbbranch Attachment: Chennai/Coimbatore/Trichy Bso Base...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145398883
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.- SAIL/CMO/SR/CHENNAI/1-TIER/DISTRIBUTOR/STRUCTURALS/26-27/01
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Two (2) Tier-1 Distributors for Structural ProductsProduct: StructuralsMonthly Committed Quantity: 2, 000 MT including 700 MT NPB/WPBBranch Attachment: Chennai/Coimbatore/Trichy BSO based on approved warehouseJurisdiction: Tamil Nadu & UT of Puducherry
Appointment of Two (2) Tier-1 Distributors for Structural Products in the state of TN and Puducherry
Plant/Unit: Central Marketing Organisations (ER)
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Goods
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 1000000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 17 Jul 2026 15:30:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17 Aug 2026 15:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17 Aug 2026 14:55:00
Bid Submission End Date: 17 Aug 2026 15:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections