Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Appointment of Three Tier-1 Distributors for Structural Products for the Entire State of Telangana
Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143345962
Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/CMO/SR/HYDERABAD/1-TIER/DISTRIBUTOR/STRUCTURALS/26-27/01
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1050000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
APPOINTMENT OF THREE TIER-1 DISTRIBUTORS FOR STRUCTURAL PRODUCTS FOR THE ENTIRE STATE OF TELANGANA
Plant/Unit: Central Marketing Organisations (SR)
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 1050000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 15 Jun 2026 17:30:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06 Jul 2026 15:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06 Jul 2026 14:55:00
Bid Submission End Date: 06 Jul 2026 15:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections