Tender for Appointment of Technical Consultants for Carrying out Con...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Technical Consultants for Carrying out Consultancy Services (Topographical Survey)For Construction of Amargarh Byepass at District Malerkotla. in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPW_135667_1 | Ref ID: 115573341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Appointment of Technical Consultants for Carrying out Consultancy Services (Topographical Survey)For Construction of Amargarh Byepass at District Malerkotla.

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115573341

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Notice No.21 date 24.02.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Technical Consultants for Carrying out Consultancy Services (Topographical Survey)for Construction of Amargarh Byepass at District Malerkotla.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Sangrur||Construction Division-Malerkotla
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections