Tender for Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Bluepri...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Blueprint & Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster” in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-C: /2025 | Ref ID: 131306962).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Blueprint & Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Blueprint & Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Blueprint & Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster”

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131306962

Notice Ref. No.: 04-C: /2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Technical Advisor for “Strategic Blueprint & Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster”
Type Of Tender : NIT
Tender Opening Date : 15/12/2025
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 15/12/2025
Last Display Date : 15/12/2025
Tender Published Date : 02/12/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections