Tender for Appointment of Technical Advisor for Strategic Blueprint ...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Technical Advisor for Strategic Blueprint and Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KPT_820947_1 | Ref ID: 131305652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 142667000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1426670.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Technical Advisor for Strategic Blueprint and Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131305652

Notice Ref. No.: 04-C/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 142667000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1426670

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of technical advisor for Appointment of technical advisor for Strategic Blueprint and Partner Enablement for Kandla Shipyard Cluster
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 26, 670
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 26, 67, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections