Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Appointment of Stba at Rowtabagan and Khandikar
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 08 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120099354
Notice Ref. No.: C/460/RNY/STBA/24/NSG-6&5
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Applications are Invited in the Prescribed Format for Selection and Appointment as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Contractual Basis for a Period of Three (03) Years at Nsg-6 Category Stations over Rangiya Division for Issuing of Computerized Unreserved Tickets through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) under Single Packet Open Tender System
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 30-05-2025 At : 17:30
Document Download Start Date : 09-06-2025 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 07-07-2025 Up to : 17:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 09-06-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 08-07-2025 Up to : 13:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 08-07-2025 At : 15:30
EMD Amount : 2000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 1000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections