Tender for Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Com...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket at under Mentioned ‘E- Nsg-6 Category Station over Dhanbad Division for (03) Three Years. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. C.717/0/STBA/25 dt.27.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116880964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket at under Mentioned ‘E- Nsg-6 Category Station over Dhanbad Division for (03) Three Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket at under Mentioned ‘E- Nsg-6 Category Station over Dhanbad Division for (03) Three Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket at under Mentioned ‘E- Nsg-6 Category Station over Dhanbad Division for (03) Three Years.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116880964

Notice Ref. No.: No. C.717/0/STBA/25 dt.27.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket at under Mentioned ‘E- Nsg-6 Category Station over Dhanbad Division for (03) Three Years.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 27-03-2025 At : 17:00
Document Download Start Date : 02-04-2025 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 23-04-2025 Up to : 16:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 02-04-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 23-04-2025 Up to : 16:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 23-04-2025 At : 16:30

EMD Amount : 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections