Tender for Appointment of Secretarial Auditor for the Fy 2025-26

The MUMBAI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (MMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Secretarial Auditor for the Fy 2025-26 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MMRCL_269836_1 | Ref ID: 137267137).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial and Insurance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial and Insurance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Secretarial Auditor for the Fy 2025-26

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137267137

Notice Ref. No.: LT/Sec.Audit/CS/Audit/2026/01

Tender Value: ₹ 235000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPOINTMENT OF SECRETARIAL AUDITOR FOR THE FY 2025-26
Category: Financial and Insurance Services
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Planning Department - MMRCL||Town Planning - MMRCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Financial and Insurance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 35, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections