Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Various Infrastructural Work in Kota Division of West Central Railway for 24 Months.
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140947403
Notice Ref. No.: 82-2026-PSSA
Tender Value: ₹ 117211048.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 2344300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MAIN KEY PERSONNEL S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Other key personnel 98787841.44 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 98787841.44 AT Par 98787841.44
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 117211048.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 16:28
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2344300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections