Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Project Sites/Sections in the Work Jurisdiction of Chief Signal & Telecomm Engineer/Work...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139848030
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-SnT-OT-217-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 124044578.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 770200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for providing Project Supervision Services at various Project Sites/Sections in the work jurisdiction of Chief Signal & Telecomm Engineer/Works, East Central Railway, Hajipur.
Resident Engineer-S&T 2 A 504.00 Man- Month 86229.00 43459416.00 AT Par 43459416.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 124044578.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTEWORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 17:02
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 770200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections