Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Project Sites/Sections in the Work Jurisdiction of Chief Communication Engineer/East Cen...
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114872581
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-PSSA-1
Tender Value: ₹ 59329601.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 446700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for providing Project Supervision Services at various Project Sites/Sections in the work jurisdiction of Chief Communication Engineer/East Central Railway, Hajipur.
Team Leader cum Project Manager - S&T (Signaling & Telecommunication) 2 A 24.00 Man-Month 181533.41 4356801.84 AT Par 4356801.84
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 59329601.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 12/03/2025 15:00
Tendering Section : CCE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2025 19:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 446700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections