Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Project Sites/Sections in the Jurisdiction of Dy. Chief Signal & Telecom Engineer/Projec...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146566016
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-PROJ-AII-2026-27-01R
Tender Value: ₹ 39195018.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 346000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for providing Project Supervision Services at various project Sites/Sections in the jurisdiction of Dy. Chief Signal & Telecom Engineer/Project/Ajmer.
Team Leader cum Project Manager 2 3 24.00 Man- Month 148592.95 3566230.80 AT Par 3566230.80
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39195018.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER DOC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 12:32
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 346000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections