Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites / Sections for Various Works Like Earthwork, Minor Major/Important Br...
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138076847
Notice Ref. No.: ENGG-JP-2026-27-01-S
Tender Value: ₹ 67227239.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 486100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
APPOINTMENT OF PROJECT SUPERVISION SERVICES AGENCY (PSSA) for PROVIDING PROJECT SUPERVISION SERVICES at Various Construction Sites / Sections for Various works like Earthwork, Minor Major/Important Bridges/RUBs/ROBs, Blanketing, Ballasting, Station Buildings, Platforms Construction/Raising/Extension, FOB's, Platform Shelters, Other Buildings, Staff and Passenger Amenity Works, All P.Way linking works and any other ancillary works in the jurisdiction of Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur and Jodhpur Division of North-Western Railway (Engineering Open Line).
Team Leader cum Project Manager 2 2NS 96.00 Man- Month 71393.18 6853745.28 AT Par 6853745.28
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 67227239.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRM WA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 16:00
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 486100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections