Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites/Sections under the Jurisdiction of Chief Project Manager, Gati Shakti...
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131780170
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-R-T-11-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 105604451.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 678000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for providing project supervision services at various Construction Sites/Sections under the jurisdiction of Chief Project Manager, Gati Shakti Unit, Southeast Central Railway, Raipur.
Team Leader cum Project Manager. 2 0 48.00 Man- Month 145687.35 6992992.80 AT Par 6992992.80
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 105604451.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 678000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections