Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites/Work Sites/Offices under Jurisdiction of Principal Chief Engineer Wes...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144963011
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ADI-103-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 843833699.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 16876700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites/Work Sites/Offices under jurisdiction of Principal Chief Engineer Western Railway
- Provision for Re-imbursable Expenses for Safety Equipments in terms of Para 7.4.3 of Schedule-1 of RFP. Note:- Reimburshment will be made only for the items certiï¬ed by Engineer in charge i.e. DEN/Sr.DEN.
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 843833699.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN CO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16876700.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLYCYDated21.12.2023.pdf
2022-07-05RBA33_2022GSTinWorkContracts.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections