Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant Pmc Thourgh ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project Management Consultant Pmc Thourgh Idea Competition for Preparation of Integrated Development Plan for the Work Additional District Court Building in Vadgaon Maval Court Premises... in Maval, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDRP_1281090_1 | Ref ID: 136465186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Project Management Consultant Pmc Thourgh Idea Competition for Preparation of Integrated Development Plan for the Work Additional District Court Building in Vadgaon Maval Court Premises...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136465186

Notice Ref. No.: Northpune/2025-26/47

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Project Management consultant PMC Thourgh Idea Competition for Preparation of Integrated Development Plan for the Work Additional District Court Building in Vadgaon Maval Court Premises at Vadgaon Maval Dist Pune
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(North)Division-Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: consultancy
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections