Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Execu...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Execution of Right from Planning, Scheduling, Initial Level Survey Checking, Quality Control Completion) Demo Reconstn of Old Drain / New Constn of ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_629170_1 | Ref ID: 131519415).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Appointment of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Execution of Right from Planning, Scheduling, Initial Level Survey Checking, Quality Control Completion) Demo Reconstn of Old Drain / New Constn of ...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131519415

Notice Ref. No.: S.W.D.C.No.B3/2984-6/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8815000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) (Execution of right from Planning, Scheduling, initial level survey checking, quality control completion) Demo Reconstn of Old drain / New constn of SWD in various St in Z-9, 10, 12 Phase-IV Phase-V
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 02:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections