Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant from Civil/E...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project Management Consultant from Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineers/Architechs, for Various Development Projects of Parner Nagarpanchayat, Parner in Parner, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1329823_1 | Ref ID: 147548010). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Project Management Consultant from Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineers/Architechs, for Various Development Projects of Parner Nagarpanchayat, Parner

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147548010

Notice Ref. No.: PMC Empanelment

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Project Management Consultant from Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineers/Architechs, for various development projects of PARNER NAGARPANCHAYAT PARNER
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Ahmednagar||Nagar Panchayat Parner
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections