Tender for Appointment of Project General Management Services Consul...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project General Management Services Consultant for Providing Project General Management Services in Connection with Construction of New Shsr Bg Double Line between Sarkhej to Dholera (1... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCECIIIADISEJDSIRPGMS01 | Ref ID: 141160454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1275600000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25512000.00.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Project General Management Services Consultant for Providing Project General Management Services in Connection with Construction of New Shsr Bg Double Line between Sarkhej to Dholera (1...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141160454

Notice Ref. No.: DYCECIIIADISEJDSIRPGMS01

Tender Value: ₹ 1275600000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 25512000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Project General Management Services Consultant for Providing Project General Management Services in connection with Construction of New SHSR BG Double line between Sarkhej to Dholera (109.16 Kms) with Spur lines to Lothal NMHC and Dholera International Airport. Total Length - 134.06 Kms, under CAO/C/ADI unit, Bhavnagar Division, Western Railways
Key Personnel S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non Key Personnel 534960000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 534960000.00 AT Par 534960000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1275600000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCECIIIAD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 15:26
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25512000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections