Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Appointment of Project General Management Services Consultant for Providing Project General Management Services in Connection with Construction of New Shsr Bg Double Line between Sarkhej to Dholera (1...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145551904
Notice Ref. No.: DYCECSHSRADISEJDSIRPGMS01
Tender Value: ₹ 1275600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6528000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Project General Management Services Consultant for Providing Project General Management Services in connection with Construction of New SHSR BG Double line between Sarkhej to Dholera (109.16 Kms) with Spur lines to Lothal NMHC and Dholera International Airport. Total Length - 134.06 Kms, under CAO/C/ADI unit, Bhavnagar Division, Western Railways
Key Personnel S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non- Key Personnel (NS Item) 534960000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 534960000.00 AT Par 534960000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1275600000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SHSR UNIT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/07/2026 12:57
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6528000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections