Tender for Appointment of Project Architect for Goregaon East

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project Architect for Goregaon East in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_835162_1 | Ref ID: 139620291).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Project Architect for Goregaon East

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139620291

Notice Ref. No.: Appointment of project architect for Goregaon East

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of project architect for Goregaon East
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Mumbai(West) -UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Project Architect
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections