Tender for Appointment of Project Architect for Furnishing of Ubi Th...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Project Architect for Furnishing of Ubi Thiruvallam in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_847594_1 | Ref ID: 146819908).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Appointment of Project Architect for Furnishing of Ubi Thiruvallam

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819908

Notice Ref. No.: Architect Tender UBI Thiruvallam

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Architect Tender Ubi Thiruvallam
Appointment of Project Architect for furnishing of UBI Thiruvallam
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Trivandrum-UBoI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections