Tender for Appointment of Marine Consultant for the Work of Construc...

The KANDLA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Marine Consultant for the Work of Construction of Mooring Launch Floating Platform/ Pontoon and Connecting Platform / Walkway at Oil Jetty No. 7 in Kandla, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KPT_787835_1 | Ref ID: 114265806). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3675000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36750.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Marine Consultant for the Work of Construction of Mooring Launch Floating Platform/ Pontoon and Connecting Platform / Walkway at Oil Jetty No. 7

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114265806

Notice Ref. No.: P-02-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3675000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P-02-2025
APPOINTMENT OF MARINE CONSULTANT FOR THE WORK OF CONSTRUCTION OF MOORING LAUNCH FLOATING PLATFORM/ PONTOON AND CONNECTING PLATFORM / WALKWAY AT OIL JETTY NO. 7
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections