Tender for Appointment of Interior Design Consultant for Development...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Interior Design Consultant for Development of 20 Bedded Modular Critical Care Unit (Ccu), 20 Bedded Modular Intensive Care Unit (Icu), 20 Bedded Modular Operation Medical Intensive Care... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWR_1155115_1 | Ref ID: 115470814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Interior Design Consultant for Development of 20 Bedded Modular Critical Care Unit (Ccu), 20 Bedded Modular Intensive Care Unit (Icu), 20 Bedded Modular Operation Medical Intensive Care...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115470814

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.67 EE/IU/TC/1127 Dt 20/2/25 (PMC)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Interior Design Consultant for Development of 20 Bedded Modular Critical Care Unit (CCU), 20 Bedded Modular Intensive Care Unit (ICU), 20 Bedded Modular Operation Medical Intensive Care Unit (MICU) Phase I at J.J. Hospital, Mumbai.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Division Integrated- Fort
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections