Tender for Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “De...

The DEENDAYAL PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm & Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deenda... in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Design 01/2024 | Ref ID: 112042109).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm & Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deenda... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm & Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deenda... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm & Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deenda...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112042109

Notice Ref. No.: Design 01/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project “Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm & Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deendayal Port on Captive Use Basis”
APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT ENGINEER FOR THE PROJECT “DEVELOPMENT OF MARINE LIQUID TERMINAL FACILITIES CONSISTING OF SPM & TWO PRODUCT JETTIES IN DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY WATERS AT OOT, VADINAR, DEENDAYAL PORT ON CAPTIVE USE BASIS”
Closing Date : 09/01/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections