Tender for Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project -Deve...

The KANDLA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project -Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm and Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deend... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KPT_786368_1 | Ref ID: 113626702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40050000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400500.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Independent Engineer for the Project -Development of Marine Liquid Terminal Facilities Consisting of Spm and Two Product Jetties in Deendayal Port Authority Waters at Oot, Vadinar, Deend...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113626702

Notice Ref. No.: Design-1-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 40050000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT ENGINEER FOR THE PROJECT -DEVELOPMENT OF MARINE LIQUID TERMINAL FACILITIES CONSISTING OF SPM and TWO PRODUCT JETTIES IN DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY WATERS AT OOT, VADINAR, DEENDAYAL PORT ON CAPTIVE USE BASIS-NIT
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 780
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections