Tender for Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Managemen...

The SILVASSA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - UTDNH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinanc... in Dadra And Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_7935 | Ref ID: 136723024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinanc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinanc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinanc...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136723024

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_UTDNH_7935

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinance-Operate-Transfer (DBFOT) mode. (5th Call) Appointment of Independent Engineer cum Project Management Consultant for Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management Projects at Silvassa Municipal Council implemented through Design-BuildFinance-Operate-Transfer (DBFOT) mode. (5th Call)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections