Tender for Appointment of Green Building Consultant

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Green Building Consultant in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LIC_813025_1 | Ref ID: 126555624). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Appointment of Green Building Consultant

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126555624

Notice Ref. No.: LICI/ SCZO/ ENGG/ 25-26/09

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Green Building Consultant for providing Consultancy Services for obtaining minimum 3 GEM Rating from ASSOCHAM for LIC Proposed New Branch Office Building at Ramagundam, Telangana under Karimnagar Division
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Appointment of Green Building Consultant
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections