Tender for Appointment of Experienced Consulting Firms for Providing...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Experienced Consulting Firms for Providing Services, Request for Proposal for Construction of Divisional Office, Workshop, Bus Depot, Manager, Staff Quarters at Maharashtra Industrial Deve... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E Tender Notice No.38 | Ref ID: 147526794). The estimated tender value is ₹ 360919696, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Experienced Consulting Firms for Providing Services, Request for Proposal for Construction of Divisional Office, Workshop, Bus Depot, Manager, Staff Quarters at Maharashtra Industrial Deve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Experienced Consulting Firms for Providing Services, Request for Proposal for Construction of Divisional Office, Workshop, Bus Depot, Manager, Staff Quarters at Maharashtra Industrial Deve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Experienced Consulting Firms for Providing Services, Request for Proposal for Construction of Divisional Office, Workshop, Bus Depot, Manager, Staff Quarters at Maharashtra Industrial Deve...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147526794

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.38

Tender Value: ₹ 360919696

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED CONSULTING FIRMS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES, REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISIONAL OFFICE, WORKSHOP, BUS DEPOT, MANAGER, STAFF QUARTERS AT MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AT BARAMATI, PUNE(PHASE-II).
Estimated cost Rs: 36, 09, 19, 696
Earnest Money Rs. :37, 000
Cost of Tender Form : 590
Time limit for completion (months) : 12

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections