Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Request for Proposal for Pr...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design/ Dpr under the State Plan, Construction of Class a Loading (2 Lane) Motor Bridge in Lieu of Existi... in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_pwd_89049_1 | Ref ID: 130701813).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design/ Dpr under the State Plan, Construction of Class a Loading (2 Lane) Motor Bridge in Lieu of Existi...

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130701813

Notice Ref. No.: 2643/23AC Dated 19.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 308000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Consultant for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design/ DPR Under the state plan, construction of Class A loading (2 lane) motor bridge in lieu of existing Class B (1 lane) loading bridge at Km 01 (6.00m
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||1st Circle Almora
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: tender
Form Of Contract: RFP-RFQ
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 08, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections