Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Providing Consultancy Servi...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Providing Consultancy Services and Technical Solution for Real-Time Operation Support System for Goa Electricity Department for the Time Period of Thirty-Six Months in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_20527_1 | Ref ID: 116032160). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1646000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Providing Consultancy Services and Technical Solution for Real-Time Operation Support System for Goa Electricity Department for the Time Period of Thirty-Six Months

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116032160

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 44(2024-25)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 82300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1646000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of consultant for providing consultancy services and technical solution for real-time operation support system for Goa Electricity Department for the time period of thirty-six months
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 23, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections