Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Arc...

The KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services including Master Planning, Internal Infrastructure, External Development & Landscape, Detailed Project Report, Sustainability Framework, and Implem in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143870110).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services including Master Planning, Internal Infrastructure, External Development & Landscape, Detailed Project Report, Sustainability Framework, and Implem category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services including Master Planning, Internal Infrastructure, External Development & Landscape, Detailed Project Report, Sustainability Framework, and Implem Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services including Master Planning, Internal Infrastructure, External Development & Landscape, Detailed Project Report, Sustainability Framework, and Implem

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143870110

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services including Master Planning, Internal Infrastructure, External Development & Landscape, Detailed Project Report, Sustainability Framework, and Implementation Support for development of Aero City on approximately 1000 Acres land in Kanpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections