Tender for Appointment of a consultant to provide project management...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of a consultant to provide project management and consultancy services for setting up of two additional banknote paper production lines with a total capacity of 12000 TPA at BNPM, Mysuru. in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/25/2026-27 | Ref ID: 140737131).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of a consultant to provide project management and consultancy services for setting up of two additional banknote paper production lines with a total capacity of 12000 TPA at BNPM, Mysuru. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of a consultant to provide project management and consultancy services for setting up of two additional banknote paper production lines with a total capacity of 12000 TPA at BNPM, Mysuru. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Appointment of a consultant to provide project management and consultancy services for setting up of two additional banknote paper production lines with a total capacity of 12000 TPA at BNPM, Mysuru.

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140737131

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/25/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of a consultant to provide project management and consultancy services for setting up of two additional banknote paper production lines with a total capacity of 12000 TPA at BNPM, Mysuru.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections