Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Reports & Do...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Reports & Documents, Selection of Agency (For Work Execution) &Project Management for Implementation of Ompts Rules, 2025 for Odisha Group of Mines (Ogom) in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAIL/CMLO/OGOM/CC/NIT/04/26-27 | Ref ID: 140194596).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Reports & Documents, Selection of Agency (For Work Execution) &Project Management for Implementation of Ompts Rules, 2025 for Odisha Group of Mines (Ogom)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140194596

Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/CMLO/OGOM/CC/NIT/04/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Reports & Documents, Selection of Agency (for Work Execution) &Project Management for Implementation of OMPTS Rules, 2025 for Odisha Group of Mines (OGoM)
Plant/Unit: Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 27 Apr 2026 11:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13 May 2026 15:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12 May 2026 18:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 13 May 2026 15:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections