Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Pro...

The NAGAR NIGAM GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Master Planning, Conceptual Planning, Detailed Engineering Drawings, Architectural and Structural Design, Cost Estimation in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 218/4-PWC/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145175231).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Master Planning, Conceptual Planning, Detailed Engineering Drawings, Architectural and Structural Design, Cost Estimation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Master Planning, Conceptual Planning, Detailed Engineering Drawings, Architectural and Structural Design, Cost Estimation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Master Planning, Conceptual Planning, Detailed Engineering Drawings, Architectural and Structural Design, Cost Estimation

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145175231

Notice Ref. No.: 218/4-PWC/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Master Planning, Conceptual Planning, Detailed Engineering Drawings, Architectural and Structural Design, Cost Estimation, Bid Documentation, Project Management, and Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Smart Roads under the CM GRIDS Scheme, Development of Urban Junctions (Chaurahas) under the State Smart City Scheme, Food Street Hubs (Vending Zones), Public Institutional, Commercial, and Government Buildings, Urban Infrastructure, Parks and Open Spaces, Streetscape Development, Utility Infrastructure, and Other Civil Engineering, Architectural, and Urban Development Projects in Gorakhpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections