Tender for Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a...

The GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TEC-CITY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a Web Portal and Mobile Applications (Android & Ios) for Liquor Permits and Issuance of Id Cards to Gift City Employees of Various Organizations... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 273057 | Ref ID: 135109692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a Web Portal and Mobile Applications (Android & Ios) for Liquor Permits and Issuance of Id Cards to Gift City Employees of Various Organizations... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a Web Portal and Mobile Applications (Android & Ios) for Liquor Permits and Issuance of Id Cards to Gift City Employees of Various Organizations... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a Web Portal and Mobile Applications (Android & Ios) for Liquor Permits and Issuance of Id Cards to Gift City Employees of Various Organizations...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135109692

Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ICT/SC/2026/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Consultant for Design and Development of a Web Portal and Mobile Applications (Android & Ios) for Liquor Permits and Issuance of Id Cards to Gift City Employees of Various Organizations, Including a 3 Year Annual Maintenance Contract
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-02-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-02-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-02-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP-DOCUMENT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections