Tender for Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineerin...

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Milk Powder Plant, Ice-cream Plant and Confectionary Unit. in SITARGANJ, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UPZ/UK/368/ARCH/Dairy/24-25/560 | Ref ID: 112634834).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Milk Powder Plant, Ice-cream Plant and Confectionary Unit. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Milk Powder Plant, Ice-cream Plant and Confectionary Unit. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Milk Powder Plant, Ice-cream Plant and Confectionary Unit.

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112634834

Notice Ref. No.: UPZ/UK/368/ARCH/Dairy/24-25/560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for E-tender for Appointment of Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Milk Powder Plant, Ice-cream Plant and Confectionary Unit at District Sitarganj, Uttarakhand

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections