Tender for Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2025-26.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRO0625105380 | Ref ID: 121693898).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2025-26.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2025-26.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2025-26....

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121693898

Notice Ref. No.: TRO0625105380

Tender Value: ₹ 118000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2025-26 of Thiruvananthapuram Regional Office

Work Description: Appointment of Chartered Accountant Firm as an Expert for Carrying out Risk Based Internal Audit Assignment Including Review and Updation of Internal Financial Controls for the Financial Year 2024-25 of Thiruvananthapuram Regional Office
Document Fee: Rs.0

First Announcement Date: 27-Jun-2025 09:30 AM

Last Date/Time for Submission: 07-Jul-2025 07:00 PM

EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs.0
Tender Value in ₹ : Rs.118000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections