Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Station Redevelopment Works of Ernakulam Junction, Thrissur and Chengannur Railway Stations.
Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129277251
Notice Ref. No.: 19-CE-CN-ERS-2025-PMS
Tender Value: ₹ 119000231.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 745000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
For supply of man power including key personnel, inspection during DLP, audit inspection of safety & quality & out station travel for meetings etc. for Ernakulam Junction station re- development. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items of work that are NOT covered by Southern Railway schedule of rates USSOR 2021. 43504208.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 43504208.00 AT Par 43504208.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Limited
Advertised Value : 119000231.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 745000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections