Tender for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project M...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Ground Infrastructure Works for Provision of Kavach and 4G Lte-R in High Density Network of South Central Railway" in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-SG-PT-HDN-PMS-01 | Ref ID: 118305503). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74985775.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 374900.00.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Ground Infrastructure Works for Provision of Kavach and 4G Lte-R in High Density Network of South Central Railway"

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118305503

Notice Ref. No.: C-SG-PT-HDN-PMS-01

Tender Value: ₹ 74985775.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 374900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chief Project Manager (CPM)/Team Leader(TL) 2 2 72.00 Man-Month 200000.00 14400000.00 AT Par 14400000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74985775.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 18:42
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 374900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections