Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Ground Infrastructure Works for Provision of Kavach and 4G Lte-R in High Density Network of South Central Railway"
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025
Deadline: 02 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117153209
Notice Ref. No.: C-SG-PT-HDN-PMS-01
Tender Value: ₹ 74985775.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 374900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Chief Project Manager (CPM)/Team Leader(TL) 2 2 72.00 Man-Month 200000.00 14400000.00 AT Par 14400000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74985775.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 18:42
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 374900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections