Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Doubling of Railway Track between Talgaria to Bhojudih Including all Type of Civil Engineering, Signaling & Telecommunic...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025
Deadline: 09 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120967791
Notice Ref. No.: 4523-GRC-CE-C-0I-14-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 37261868.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 336300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for doubling of railway track between Talgaria to Bhojudih including all type of civil engineering, signaling & telecommunication and electrification works in between Bhojudih (314.416 Km) and Talgaria (324.335 Km) (On Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) basis. Estimate No. 1877W/2021.
Key Personals during Contract Period 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4946510.34 AT Par 4946510.34 Description:- Key Personals during Defect Liability Period S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works as detailed in schedule 1752000.00 Above/ Below/Par 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1752000.00 AT Par 1752000.00 Description:- Reimbursable Costs
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37261868.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE/CON/I
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 11:42
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 336300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections